Cast

(subject to change)

Please note that some roles have been double cast
Cast members indicated by will be performing Thursday Night, Saturday Night, Sunday Matinee
Cast members indicated by will be performing Wednesday Night, Friday Night, Saturday Matinee

Annie
Reaghan Bogdonov
Zoe Cantelon
Molly
Oona Eardley
Arshia Shaharior
Kate
Isabella Renaud
Juliana Messmar
Pepper
Lauryn Hayden
Ruby Keegan
Duffy
Olivia Hastings
Jenna Olsen
July
Carys Heimbecker
Loralei Trafford
Tessie
Cara Franklin
Chloe Bowden
Oliver "Daddy" Warbucks
Dan Kelley
Miss Agatha Hannigan
Michele di Tomasso
Grace Farrell
Kareena Dainty
Daniel "Rooster" Hannigan
Oliver Pavia
Lily St. Regis
Stephanie Rowe
Drake
Werner Eitzen
Mrs. Greer
Debbie Sippel Eitzen
Mrs. Pugh
Carrie Gordon
The Boylan Sisters
Julia Hawken, Emma Mackaracher, Megan van der Merwe
Bert Healy / Hull
John Attwell
Fred McCracken / Wacky / Morgenthau
Jack Mosney
Bundles / Ickes
Gary Roche
Franklin D. Roosevelt / Lt. Ward
Adam Kubik
Louis Brandeis
Stephen O'Connell
Sophie
Jerushia Allin
Annette
Amy Estill
Dog Catcher
Andrew Clattenburg
Howe / Police Officer
Nick Tedesco
Jazzy Johnson
Megan Brown
Cecile
Megan Humphrey
Start To Be
Michaela Todd
Apple Seller / Perkins
Torri Schaap
Orphan Chorus
Sophie Albrect, Neila Hay, Abby Kubik, Emma Merhar, Ayla Paneghel, Leah Symons, Samantha Tice
Dancers
Megan Brown, Skylar Everett, Jill Francis, Megan Humphrey, Avery Tedesco, Michaela Todd
Youth Ensemble
Malone Bonneveld, Maddy Gordon, Elise Hallett, Kaitlyn Hayden, Emily Kubik, Aubyn Phelps, Max Sahadeo, Sam Sahadeo, Heidi Smits, Ashley Taylor

Orchestra

Conductor
Matt Teeter
Violin/Cello
Erin Walker
Reed 1
Erin Moffat
Reed 2
Danielle Beck
Reed 3
Hal Goodman
Reed 4
Marlene Wallace
Trumpet 1
John Granger
Trumpet 2
Rob Gellner
Trombone 1
Robin Jessome
Trombone 2
David Lane
Keyboards 1
Gregson Lodge
Keyboards 2
Camille Jodouin
Bass
Joe Orlando
Drums
Tom Wolf

Production Team

Director
Jane Martin
Musical Director
Matt Teeter
Choreographer
Janet Kubik
Dance Captain
Megan Brown
Stage Manager
Julie Van Duzen Nantes
Assistant Stage Managers
Corrine Saunders, Andrew Scott, Sheila Todd
Stage Crew
Gregg Shanks, Steve Sherry
Production Co-ordinator
Jeff Perkins
Assistant Production Co-ordinator
Holly A. Reid
Rehearsal Pianist
Gregson Lodge
Child Wranglers
Sarah Cantelon, Laurie Cargo, Joan Ksenych, Betty Llewelyn, Lisa Nunn, Ana Maria Cummins
Sound Designer
Sheila Todd
Sound Assistant
Carrie MacKay
Props Master
Janet Mosney
Set Designer
Lin Chapman
Costumes Designer
Sandra Conway
Master Carpenter
Jason Clattenburg
Carpenters
Lin Chapman, Jason Clattenburg, Ken Scott
Painters
Lin Chapman, Ken Scott
Lighting Designer
Geoff Nantes
Flies
Tom Gould
Followspots
Scott Lale, Susan Lawrenson, Jeff Perkins
Graphic Design
Tom Gould
Costume Assistants
Erin Humphrey, Jacqui Tedesco, Jenna Eardley, Helen Dumoulin
Sewers
Audrey Conway, Rosa Lago, Luisa Lago, Jenn Rosen, Jacqui Tedesco, Helen Dumoulin, Sarah Cantelon, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Brenda Wallace
Props Assistants
Jim Bates, Don Breen, Jack Mosney, Bill Unser


RCMPI Board (2018/2019)

President
Susan Lawrenson
Vice-President
Holly A. Reid
Secretary
Jeff Perkins
Treasurer
Tyler Livingstone
Directors
Susan Acheson, Fiona Douglas, Rachel Guthrie, Laleh Hatefi, Jane Martin, Gary Roche