Cast

(In order of appearance)
Dora Bailey
Karen Allen
Zelda Zanders
Rachel Guthrie
Olga Mara
Katelyn Wilson
Mary Margaret
Ana Maria Rajcan
R.F. Simpson
Brian Otto
Roscoe Dexter
Phil James
Cosmo Brown
Dan Kelley
Lina Lamont
Stephanie Kroezen
Don Lockwood
Dale Brubacher-Cressman
Young Don
Watson Garbutt
Young Cosmo
Felix Palmer
Teen Don
Cameron Parkinson
Teen Cosmo
Kyle Coffey
Rod the Agent
Rob Peters
Kathy Selden
Holly Reid
Policeman
Tom Hammond
Butler
John Szymanski
1st Assistant to the Director
Katarina Sippel Eitzen
2nd Assistant to the Director
Jazmine Supple
3rd Assistant to the Director
Megan Brown
Wardrobe Mistress
Fran Rotondo
Hairdresser
Sarah Whelan
Man in Talking Picture
Steve Sherry
Production Singer
Spencer Padfield
Sid Phillips
Gary Roche
Miss Dinsmore
Jane Martin
Male Diction Teacher
John Attwell
Sound Engineer
Gary E. Chapman
Villain (The Duelling Cavalier)
Tom Gould
Chorus
Karen Allen, Steve Allen, John Attwell, Gary E. Chapman, Stacey Clark, Kyle Coffey, Lindsay Cox, Werner Eitzen, Laurie Garbutt, Carrie Gordon, Rachel Guthrie, Tom Hammond, Debi Hobson, Leanne Howard, Guilhem Kirby, Susan Lawrenson, Michelle Marshall, Jane Martin, Christine Moretti, Stephen O’Connell, Spencer Padfield, Cameron Parkinson, Jennifer Peleschak, Jennifer Peters, Rob Peters, Ana Maria Rajcan, Gary Roche, Fran Rotondo, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, John Szymanski, Sarah Whelan, Katelyn Wilson, Christine Wynen-Brown, Jesko Ziemer
Dancers
Megan Brown, Kelsey Danielli, Katarina Eitzen, Abigail Gayton-Gallizzi, Katarina Sippel Eitzen, Jazmine Supple, Emily Thompson, Jasmine Thuroo
Junior Dancers
Juju Bouwman, Lia Carbone, Watson Garbutt, Adelaide Guthrie, Adam Lawrenson-Chaudhry, Felix Palmer

Orchestra

Conductor
Jennifer Rodrigues
Violin 1
Deborah Wunder
Violin 2
Alison Feuerwerker
Cello
Genevieve Schirm-Joyce
Bass
Matt Lima
Reed 1
Andrew Klaehn
Reed 2
John Montgomery
Reed 3
Elaine Sweeney
Reed 2
Merlin Williams
Trumpet
Rob Gellner
Trombone
Ron Schirm
Drums
Don McDougall
Keyboard 1
Gregson Lodge

Production Team

Director
Deanna Clatworthy
Choreographer
Lorianne Schaus
Vocal Director
Susan Lawrenson
Orchestral Director
Jennifer Rodrigues
Stage Manager
Julie Van Duzen
Stage Manager In Training
Tyler Livingston
Set Designer
Victoria Harrop
Master Carpenter
Jason Clattenburg
Costume Design
Brenda Rowsell
Production Coordinator
Geoff Nantes
Lighting Design
Dave Horner
Props Master
Steve Sherry
Film Masters
Lorne Kadish, Tracey Kadish
Asst. Stage Managers
Robert Brown, Corrine Saunders, Kyra Quinn-Cyr, Kyrie Meyer
Sound Design
Sheila Todd
Costume Sewers
Debi Hobson, Jennifer Peleschak, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Deb Szymanski-Potts, Helen Dumoulin, Gladys Phillips
Scene Painting
Victoria Harrop, Corrine Saunders, Bill Unser
Set Construction
Tom Gould, John Attwell
Graphic Designer
Tom Gould
Hair & Makeup
Sarah Whelan
Flies
Tom Gould
Follow Spot
Jeff Perkins, Fred Forster, Geoff Nantes

RCMPI Board (2012/2013)

President
Karen Allen
Vice-President
Deanna Clatworthy
Secretary
Judy Steibelt
Co-Treasurers
John Supple, Sarah Whalen
Directors
Carrie Gordon, Dan Kelley, Tyler Livingston, Jeff Perkins, Julie Van Duzen