Cast

(In order of appearance)
Ralph Sheldrake
Marc Hurwitz
Bob Wallace
Dan Kelley
Phil Davis
Dale Brubacher-Cressman
Announcer
Jason Webers
Rhoda
Stephanie Kroezen
Rita
Chantelle Tanguay
Dance Captain
Adrian Eitzen
Tessie
Marnie Jutzi
Betty Haynes
Rachel Guthrie
Judy Haynes
Holly Reid
Jimmy
Robert Brown
Cigarette Girl
Anna MacMillan
Train Conductor
John Attwell
Snoring Man
Stephen O'Connell
Mrs. Snoring Man
Earlla Vickers
Martha Watson
Karen Allen
General Henry Waverly
Brian Otto
Susan Waverly
Emily Hergott, Avery Kadish
Mike Nulty
Phil James
Ezekiel Foster
Gary E. Chapman
Costume Seamstress
Jocelyn Topolie
Scooter
Kyle Coffey
Chorus
Jane Adair, Stacey Clark, Kaitlyn Coffey, Alexa Daniels, Werner Eitzen, Laurie Garbutt, Kayla Gerber, Tom Hammond, Chad Hergott, Nicole Hergott, Leanne Howard, Susan Lawrenson, Jane Martin, Christine Moretti, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Michael Smyth, Alan Spreadbury, Sarah Whelan
Children's Chorus
Sydney Detweiler, Watson Garbutt, Tyler Hergott, Haylie Kerr, Jeri Leader, James Martin, Ruth Martin
Dancers
Megan Brown, Kelsey Danielli, Natalie Fraser, Abby Hergott, Hailey Hergott, Emma Moroni, Jazmine Supple, Claire Sutherns, Sophia Yankulov

Orchestra

Conductor
Jeff Daniels
Woodwinds
Brent Rowan, Richard Watson, Danielle Beck, Joshua Crouch
Brass
Martin Lacoste, Rob Gellner, Lauren Strong, Jim Edwards, Deb Lowes
Strings
Elsje Haugen, Ron Dolynchuk, Ruth Balyta, Mark Edel
Bass
Jesse Turton
Piano
John McLelland
Drums/ Percussion
John Goddard

Production Team

Director
Deanna Clatworthy
Musical Director
Jeff Daniels
Choreographer
Lorianne Schaus
Stage Manager
Julie Van Duzen
Production Coordinator
Meeghan Nolasco
Asst. Production Co-ordinator
Jeff Perkins
Set Designer
Victoria Harrop
Costume Designer
Alicia Hamilton
Lighting Designer
Dave Horner
Sound Design
Sheila Todd
Sound Assistant
Zeeke Hamilton
Master Carpenter
Jason Clattenburg
Props Master
Steve Sherry
Asst. Stage Managers
Peter Cookson, Kyra Quinn-Cyr, Corrine Saunders, Sheila Todd
Scenic Art
Victoria Harrop, Corrine Saunders, Bill Unser
Costume Sewers
Alicia Hamilton, Pat Parkinson, Kim Detweiler, Donna Leader, Zeeke Hamilton, Deanna Clatworthy, Lorianne Schaus, Dan Kelley, Gary Chapman, Lin Chapman
Front of House Display
Geoff Nantes
Hair & Makeup
Sarah Whelan
Follow Spot Operators
Meeghan Nolasco, Jeff Perkins
Fly Tower
Tom Gould
Stage Crew
Jason Clattenburg, Victoria Harrop, Steve Sherry
Rehearsal Pianists
Grace Peters, Ben Leibovitz, Cindy Wu

RCMPI Board (2011/2012)

President
Karen Allen
Vice-President
Deanna Clatworthy
Secretary
Judy Steibelt
Co-Treasurers
Carrie Gordon, John Supple
Directors
Dan Kelley, Jeff Perkins, Julie Van Duzen, Sarah Whelan