Royal City Musical Productions Inc

Back to the main page
See details of our shows

Kiss Me Kate main page


Kiss Me, Kate
Home

Cast
(In order of Appearance)

Stage Doorman John Attwell
Stagehands Nathaniel Deshpande, Steve Johnson, Todd Broatch
Hattie (Lilli's Dresser) Samantha Pickett
Wardrobe Lady Judy Steibelt
Paul (Fred's Dresser) Michael 'Zeeke' Hamilton
Fred Graham / Petruchio Andre Clouthier
Ralph (Stage Manager) Robert Brown
Harry Trevor / Baptista Stephen O'Connell
Lois Lane / Bianca Christie Menzo
Lilli Vanessi / Kate Erin Bree Pierce LcBlanc
Bill Calhoun / Lucentio Tim Oberholzer
Cab Driver A.Robert W. Purdy
1st Man Matt Middleton
2nd Man Eric Sorhner
Gremio Hayden Tallon
Hortensio Tom Gould
Padua Singers Nathaniel Deshpande, Steve Johnson, John Attwell
Musicians Tom Gould, Steve Johnson
Nathaniel Nathaniel Deshpande
Gregory Steve Johnson
Philip Michael 'Zeeke' Hamilton
Haberdasher Todd Broatch
Gen. Harrison Howell Gary E. Chapman
Driver Werner Eitzen
Flint, Riley Hayden Tallon, Tom Gould
"Bianca" women Risa Kastelic, Mary-Catherine McNinch-Pazzano, Jane Martin, Judy Steibelt
Dancers
Sandra Clarke, Lisa Collins, Felicity Jones, Meghan McCabe, Jennifer Watson, Tegan Woods
Ensemble
John Attwell, Todd Broatch, Robert Brown, Nathaniel Deshpande, Sheila Douglas, Werner Eitzen, Tom Gould, Deirdre Henry, Steve Johnson, Risa Kastelic, Sarah Kenny, Jane Martin, Mary-Catherine McNinch-Pazzano, Henry Peeling, Jennifer Prescott, A. Robert W. Purdy, Katie Saunders, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Judy Steibelt, Hayden Tallon.

Orchestra

Conductor Laurie Garbutt
Violin Elsje Haugen
Viola Ron Dolynchuk
Cello Mark Edel
Bass Don Garbutt
Guitar Joseph Sciarrillo
Piano Grace Peters
Percussion Todd Harrop
Flute Barb Eley
Flute, Clarinet, Alto Sax Sam de Martigny
Soprano & Tenor Sax Alexandre Valli
Trumpets Jim Shea, Rosemary Bennett
Trombone Tom Wallace
Drums John Sciarrillo

Production Team

Artistic Director Earlla Vickers
Musical Director Laurie Garbutt
Choreographer Marion Guyatt
Production Coordinator Marnie Jutzi
Set Design William Unser
Master Carpenter Jim Hoare
Costumes Helen Dumoulin, Gladys Phillips, Steve O'Connell
Stage Manager Luisa Lago
Assistant Stage Managers Corrine Saunders, Erik Noesgaard
Properties Corrine Saunders
Technical Director Gary E Chapman
Lighting Design Tim Jackson
Sound Design Sheila Todd
Rehearsal Accompanist Grace Peters
Audition Coordinator Anne Norris

Additional Crew

Set Construction Jim Hoare, Matt Middleton
Set Construction Assistance John Allen, Tom Gould, Collin Jutzi, Meeghan Nolasco, Werner Eitzen
Set Transportation and Load-in Jim Hoare, Todd Broatch, Gary Chapman, Lin Chapman, Gary Dumoulin, Helen Dumoulin, Graham Gould, Tom Gould, Collin Jutzi, Marnie Jutzi, Matt Middleton, Robert Purdy, Bob Saunders, Corrine Saunders, Eric Soehner
Scenic Painting Bill Unser, Lin Chapman, Marnie Jutzi, Earlla Vickers
Properties Team Brenda Reynolds, Ruth Ralston
Costume Helpers Teresa Ferrazzi, Alicia Parkinson, Lin Chapman, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Sheila Douglas, Jennifer Prescott, Jennifer Watson, Deirdre Henry, Samantha Pickett, Jeff Morden, Judy Steibelt, Sarah Kenny, Andre Clouthier, Erin Bree Pierce LeBlanc, Lisa Collins, Marion Guyatt
Backstage Mic Assistant Jackson Wraight
Backstage Assistants Denise Gismondi, Michael Mitchell
Vocal Consultant Andre Clouthier
Sound Assistant Michael 'Zeeke' Hamilton
Hair & Makeup Sarah Kenny, Sheila Douglas, Jenna Ecclestone
Statues Kathryn Forler
Front of House Marnie Jutzi
Facilities Marie Jutzi, Matt Middleton
Communications Bette Stoddart, Sheila Douglas, Tom Gould, Marnie Jutzi, Anita Macfarlane, Meeghan Nolaso
Resource Development Werner Eitzen, Tom Gould, Meeghan Nolasco, Brenda Van Esch
Front of House Photographer Dean Palmer
Poster Design and Programme Tom Gould
Programme Advertising Werner Eitzen
Audition Aide Justin Ferrari

RCMPI Board (2007/2008)

President Tom Gould
Vice-President Sheila Douglas
Secretary Brenda Van Esch
Treasurer Meeghan Nolasco

Karen Allen, Werner Eitzen, Marnie Jutzi, Sarah Kenny, Matt Middleton,
Judy Steibelt, Bette Stoddart