Royal City Musical Productions Inc

Back to the main page
See details of our shows

My Fair Lady main page Pictures of My Fair Lady


My Fair Lady
Home

Cast

Henry Higgins Brian Otto
Eliza Doolittle Nora Endicott
Col. Hugh Pickering Ian Hopkins
Alfred P. Doolittle Gary E Chapman
Mrs. Pearce Sue Woodward
Freddy Eynsford-Hill Max DeNardis
Mrs. Higgins Marion Rogers
Harry John Attwell
Jamie Tom Gould
George, The Bartender Fred Forster
Zoltan Karpathy Kohl Horbow
Mrs. Hopkins Sheila Douglas
Butler Stephen O'Connell
Sevants
Werner Eitzen, Steve Johnson
Maids
Roz Armstrong-Durst, Kylie Behm, Dian Nash, Judy Steibelt, Sheila Todd
Cockney Soloists
Maria Bronson, Jessica Hill, Caitlyn Sheehy
Chorus
Brie Baker, Bob Bender, Paula Black,Kristi Boulton, Courtney Davis, Sheila Douglas, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Katarina Eitzen, Teresa Ferrazzi, Fred Forster, Patti Graham, Erin Hamilton, Deirdre Henry, Chuck Kemp, Sally Nelson, Eva O'Brien, Mary Parkinson, Sophia Podrozny, A. Robert W. Purdy, Lauren Snyder

Orchestra

Conductor Amanda Brunk
Violins Mark Bachman, Alison Feuerwerker, Ron Dolynchuk
Cello Mark Edel
Bass Matthew Lima
Percussion Adam Bowman
Clarinet, Flute Brent Rowan
Clarinet, Bass Clarinet Becky Bilauca
Clarinet Tracey Turner
Trumpet Jim Shea
Trombone James Edwards
Rehearsal Pianist Grace Peters

Production Team

Director Jane Martin
Music Director Amanda Brunk
Choreographer Janet Ksenych-Kubik
Producer Ann DeNardis
Stage Manager Julie Van Duzen
Assistant Stage Manager Meegan Nolasco
Assistant Stage Manager Sarrah Scott
Technical Director Gary E Chapman
Master Carpenter Gary E Chapman
Set Design and Painting Lin Chapman
Costumes Melissa Bruntlett
Properties Corrine Saunders
Lighting Design Victor Wolters
Hair and Makeup Marliese Ferraro
Sound ASM Sheila Todd

Additional Crew

Assistant Choreographers Sarah Buddo, Patrick Stiles
Dance Captain Sheila Todd
Set Decor Bill Unser
Properties Assistant Victoria Harrop
Set Construction Adam Aldred, John Allen, John Attwell, Bob Bender, John Bigelow, Lin Chapman, Tom Gould, Bill Henry, Ian Hopkins, Kohl Horbow, Steve Johnson, Sterling Johnston, Jeremy Loney, Matt McCarthy, Brian Otto, Robert Saunders
Set Painting John Attwell, Kylie Behm, Sarah Buddo, Norma Davis, William Davis, Courtney Davis, Nora Endicott, Adrian Eitzen, Katarina Eitzen, Werner Eitzen, Patti Graham, Erin Hamilton, Jessica Hill, A. Robert W. Purdy, Corrine Saunders, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Rosalind Slater, Sheila Todd, Judy Steibelt, Bill Unser, Julie Van Duzen, Sue Woodward.
Wardrobe Team Brie Baker, Evelyn Bernier, Helen Demoulin, Teresa Ferrazzi, Dian Nash, Gladys Phillips, Debbie Sippel Eitzen
Properties Gary E Chapman, Lynne Fisher, Todd Harrop, Dian Naish, Meeghan Nolasco, Carol Pease, Grace Peters, A. Robert W. Purdy, Ruth Ralston, Robert Saunders, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Guelph Little Theatre.
Make-Up and Hair Assistants Eleanor Stern, Liane Howie, Gina Angelea, Sonia from Freddy's Hairstyling.
Fly Operators Anthony Brown, Lin Chapman
Radio Mic. Assistant Jocelyn Proulx
Follow Spot Operators Sarah Dupuis, Paul Gallina
Fundraising Coordinators Margaret Bauer, Ann DeNardis, Anita Macfarlane, Jane Martin, Julie Van Duzen.
Gala Coordinators Ann DeNardis, Meeghan Nolasco
Front-of-House Bette Stoddart, Meeghan Nolasco
Publicity Max DeNardis
Poster Design Terry Millie
Programme & Art Design Tom Gould
Poster Crew Amanda Brunk, Nora Endicott, Tom Gould, Ian Hopkins, Meeghan Nolasco, Brian Otto, Mary Parkinson, A. Robert W. Purdy, Marion Rogers, Sue Woodward.
Audition Coordinators Anne & Al Norris
Audition Pianist Jack Housten
Web Site Tom Gould

RCMPI Board

President Jane Martin
Vice-President Tom Gould
Secretary Lin Chapman
Treasurer Max DeNardis
Nora Endicott, Anne Finnie, Bill Henry, Steve Johnson, Joan Ksenych, Anita Macfarlane, Sally Nelson, Stephen O'Connell, Bette Stoddart, Julie Van Duzen