Royal City Musical Productions Inc

Back to the main page
See details of our shows

Brigadoon main page


Brigadoon
Home

Cast
(in order of appearance)

Tommy Albright John Bourke
Jeff Douglas Rob Gray
Sandy Nic Botero
Archie Beaton Bob Brown
Harry Beaton Peter Fleming
Andrew MacLaren Gary E. Chapman
Fiona MacLaren Lisa Myers
Jean MacLaren Sarah Buddo
Meg Brockie Jane Adair
Jane Ashton Charmian Christie
Charlie Dalrymple James Walke
Mr. Lundie Reid Finlayson
Frank, The Bartender John Attwell
Maggie Melissa Noventa
Highland Dancers
Amanda Ewing, Lindsay Eitzen, Mairin Smit, Rachel Harding, Heidi Lynch
Dancers
Bridget Finnigan, Kevin Gray, Jaime Martino, Caitlyn McCarthy, Terry Millie, Melissa Noventa, Ryan Scheel, Kate Buddo, Erin Stuart, Kate Wilson, Russell Tyson Clark, Jennifer Fair
Chorus
Oriana Abrahamse, Dave Clark, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Katarina Eitzen, Adrian Eitzen, Lindsay Eitzen, Werner Eitzen, Amanda Ewing, Kelley French, Denise Gismondi, Denyse Gray, Kevin Gray, Rachel Harding, Jonathan Hock, Paul Hock, Steve Johnson, Marnie Jutzi, Michelle Lunau, Ben Lynch, Heidi Lynch, Olicia MacLeod, Jane Martin, Jessica McCallum, Terry Millie, Kim Moffit, Laine Monkhouse, Sally Nelson, Dominique O'Rourke, Donna Pritchard, Kathleen Racher, Ben Rutledge, Ryan Scheel, Emily Smit, Jonathon Smit, Nigel Smith, Amy Steggles, Sheila Todd, Earlla Vickers, Martha Welland, Chris Willes

Orchestra

Conductor Dave Davidson
Flute & Piccolo Anne Monkhouse
Oboe Hazel Boyle
Bassoon Virginia Scarfino
Clarinet Robert McWade
Clarinet Bradley Moggach
Trumpet Alan Ralston
Trumpet Debra Lacoste
French Horn Tony Snyder
Trombone John Monkhouse
Violin Dan Harney
Violin Jay Samuel
Viola Carol Zimbalatti
Cello Carol Hunsberger
Double Bass Art Lang
Piano Grace Peters
Percussion John Goddard
Piper Gordon Black
Harpists Pamela Kenny, Miss Bethany

Production Team

Directors Peter Olsen & Cindi Olsen
Musical Director Dave Davidson
Choreographer Angel Ottema
Assistant to the Choreographer Kerri Stuart
Company Manager Bette Ann Stoddart
Stage Manager Conn Gartley
Assistant Stage Managers Joan Ksenych, Bette Stoddart, Judy Steibelt
Audition Co-ordinators Al & Anne Norris
Set Designer Dennis Johnson
Set Decor Bill Unser
Master Carpenter Dave Mortenson
Carpenters Bill Henry, Paul Ksenych
Set Painters Judy Steibelt, Ruth Ralston, Gladys Phillips, Al Norris, Amy Steggles, Nic Botero, Steve Johnson, Jane Adair, Eric Mortenson, Ron Pickford
Set Changer Crew Cedric Buddo, Patti Buddo, Bill Henry, Margot Henry, John Ottema, Gillian Stoddart, John Pentland, Patrick Stiles
Costume Designer Ann McLennan
Wardrobe Head Eleanor Burchill
Wardrobe Team Patti Buddo, Gladys Phillips, Helen Dumoulin, Margot Henry, Amber Mace
Front of House Display Ann Simpson
Sound Design James McNab
Fund Raisers Liza Kallay, Al Norris
Hair Design Donna Pritchard
Hair Team Kathy Dougan, Sheila Todd, Debbie Sippel Eitzen, Cathy Brophy
Handbook Jane Adair
Lighting Designer Rob Klein
Lighting Operator Brian Yeo
Make-up Design Rose Archibald
Make-up Crew Sandee McMullan, Arlene McEllistrum, Darlene Lamb
Photographer Steve Finlay
Programme Liza Kallay
Properties Team Ruth Ralston, Dale van Goozen, Laura Kallay, Brenda Reynolds, Liza Kallay
Publicity Coordinator Penny Willes
Publicity  - Summer Dennis Johnson
Script Assistants Stephen O'Connell, Anne Norris, Gillian Stoddart
Sound Designer Mark LaBelle
Wireless Wranglers Mark LaBelle, Bill Archibald
Sound Assistant Rose Archibald
T-Shirt Co-ordinators Bette Ann Stoddart, Al Norris

RCMPI Board (1999/2000)

President Conn Gartley
Vice-President John Allen
Vice-President Bette Ann Stoddart
Secretary Marnie Jutzi
Treasurer Eleanor Burchill

Jane Caspers, David Gray, Laura Kallay, Liza Kallay, Joan Ksenych,
Simon Leibovitz, Jane Martin, Sally Nelson, Penny Willes