Royal City Musical Productions Inc

Back to the main page
See details of our shows

Oliver! main page


Oliver!
Home

Cast
(in order of appearance)

Charles Dickens Gary Bryant
Oliver Chris Willes
Mr. Bumble Mark Labelle
Widow Corney Marnie Jutzi
Mr. Sowerberry Robert Brown
Mrs. Sowerberry Sue Scott
Charlotte Sowerberry Jennifer Rafter
Noah Claypole Doug Ledingham
The Artful Dodger Adrian Kramer
Fagin Mark Llewellyn
Nancy Lisa Myers
Bet Kim Moffit
Mr. Brownlow Gary E. Chapman
Old Sally Earlla Vickers
Bill Sykes Rob McLean
Mrs. Bedwin Earlla Vickers
Street Criers
Rose Seller Karen Allen
Milkmaid Meghan Gamble
Strawberry Seller Diana Thompson
Knife Grinder John Attwell
Organ Grinder Dave Gray
Workhouse Children
Katie Avery, Meghan Barron, Emma Burns, Ryan Coulter, Lisa Dumoulin, Katarina Eitzen, Lauren Garrick, Ariella Gross-Sobol, Deirdre Henry, Johnathan Hock, Joanna Howson, Paul Howson, Lucas MacKenzie, Leah McNally, Laine Monkhouse, Kelly Rathwell, Ryan Schneider, Jonathan Smit, Jordan Smith, Emma Tilson
Fagin's Gang
Brett Collins, Nikki Edwards, Drew Henry, Christian Landy, Melissa Lane, Mitchell Moffit, Erik Mortensen, Andrew Revie, Ben Rutledge, Ryan Scheel, Keenan Viau
Ensemble
Karen Allen, Alexis Alton, John Attwell, Joy Blixt, Nicolas Botero, Sarah Buddo, Charmian Christie, Werner Eitzen, Reid Finlayson, Jessica Frey, Meghan Gamble, Denise Gismondi, Dave Gray, Wayne Howard, Steve Johnson, Joan Ksenych, Jane Martin, Jessica McCallum, Stephen O'Connell, Karen Rathwell, Robin Repta, Barry Smit, Diana Thompson

Orchestra

Conductor Alison Vicary
Flute Anne Monkhouse
Clarinet, Bass Clarinet Brad Moggach
Oboe, English Horn Hazel Boyle
Bassoon Ginny Scarfino
Trumpet Al Ralston, John Small
Trombone John Monkhouse, Dave Davidson
Violin Jay Samuel, Dan Harvey
Viola Jody Davenport
Cello Carol Hunsberger
Bass Aaron Kelly
Piano Lois Cherry, Alison McNeil
Percussion John Goddard

Production Team

Director Dennis Johnson
Assistant Director Sheila Todd
Musical Director Alison Vicary
Choreographer Rose Archibald
Producer Michael Grit
Assistant Producer Marion Cummings
Stage Managers Jill Grantmyre, Conn Gartley
Assistant Stage Managers Richard Beers, Bette Ann Stoddart
Stage Crew Brad Quinn, Margot Henry, Bill Hyde, Judy Steibelt
Set Designer Jane Coryell
Master Carpenter Craig Maben
Set Construction Bill Henry, Dave Mortenson
Set Transportation Coordinator Bill Hyde
Set Painting Coordinator Fran MacDonald
Set Painting Gareth Bate, Joyce Coggins, Jessica Fitzhenry, Vivienne Jones, Alison Preece, Vicky Robertson, Fran Cockburn, Enver Salie, Joanne Oake
Set Decor Bill Unser
Lighting Designer Jeff Norman
Lighting Design Coordinator Al Card
Lighting System Operator Brian Yeo
Follow Spot Operators Jamie Rowson, Corina Dunn
Sound Designer Mark LaBelle
Sound System Operator River Run Centre Staff
Costume Designer and Team Coordinator Gladys Phillips
Costume Team Eleanor Burchill, Karen Rathwell, Helen Dumoulin, Andreen Harwood, Freida Steiger
Properties Coordinators Brenda Reynolds, Ruth Ralston
Properties Team Dale Van Goozen, Donna Frey, Selva Perez Diaz, Jennifer Prescott, Gillian Stoddart
Make-up/Hair Coordinator Joy Pollard
Make-up/Hair Team Lorianne McMullen, Sandy McMullen, Darlene Lamb, Maria Basciana, Leela Sandrasaga, Arlene McEllistrum, Susan Heideman
Poster/Logo Design Bob Housen
Publicity Team Donna Frey, Penny Willes
Advance Mailing Coordinator Lois Lamble
Handbook Jane Adair
Accompanist/Rehearsal Pianist Heather Stewart, Debbie Tilson, Melanie Holbin
Audition Coordinators Al and Anne Norris
T-Shirt Sales Coordinator Sue Scott
Photographer Steve Finlay
Front of House Display Ann Simpson
Children's Nanny Tina Quinn
Programme Liza Callay
Puppet Design and Construction Frank Frisbee, Ron Ames
Puppeteers Dyllan Plotz, Scott Nightingale
Street Cart Design and Construction Ward Pangborn

RCMPI Board (1998/1999)

President Conn Gartley
Past President Marion Cummings
Vice-President John Allen
Vice-President Bette Anne Stoddart
Secretary Marnie Jutzi
Treasurer Eleanor Burchill

Renee Hyde, Liza Callay, Simon Leibovitz, Jane Martin