RCMPI Awards (past years)

2015 / 2016 Season Awards

Allan Finnie Memorial
Lindsay Cox and Phillip Sullivan
Mary Pickford Memorial
Breanne Tice
Grace Wynen Memorial
Ben Wallace
Kay McKie Memorial
Tim Clarke (for artistic direction of Fiddler)
Bob Purdy Memorial
Julie Van Duzen-Nantes
John Akin Memorial
Bob Brown
Al Norris Memorial
Luisa Lago and Marnie Jutzi
David Blythe Memorial
Gregson Lodge
Richard Vollans Memorial
Holly Reid
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Jen Barson ('Fruma-Sarah', Fiddler)
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Tim Clarke ('Rapunzel's Prince', Into The Woods)
David Rogers Memorial
Max DeNardis and Sarrah Scott ('Tevye and Golde', Fiddler)
Gary E. Chapman Memorial
Olivia Mann ('Little Red', Into The Woods)
Outstanding Dance Performance
Breanne Tice
Outstanding Actor
Max DeNardis ('Tevye', Fiddler)
Outstanding Actress
Stephanie Kroezen ('Witch', Into The Woods)
John T. Powell Memorial
Tyler Livingstone

2015 / 2016 Production Team 'Fun' Recognition

In addition to the annual awards, production teams have the opportunity to recognize special moments and contributions to a production.

Fun Awards for HMS Pinafore

Fun Awards for Fiddler on the Roof

Fun Awards for Into The Woods



Back to top

2014 / 2015 Season Awards

Allan Finnie Memorial
Carrie Gordon
Mary Pickford Memorial
Tom Gould
Grace Wynen Memorial
Breanne Tice
Kay McKie Memorial
Victoria Harrop (for the set of Scrooge!)
Bob Purdy Memorial
Debbie Sippel Eitzen & Werner Eitzen
John Akin Memorial
Julie Van Duzen and Janet Kubik
Al Norris Memorial
Sandra Conway
David Blythe Memorial
Victoria Harrop
Richard Vollans Memorial
Anthony 'Pooch' Brown
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Susan Lawrenson and Jane Martin ('Hilda Harty', 'Jocelyn Jollygoode', Scrooge!)
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Andrew Scott ('Ghost of Christmas Present', Scrooge!)
David Rogers Memorial
Marc Harwood ('Brad Majors', Rocky)
Outstanding Dance Performance
Jessica Hohenadel, Bronwyn McPhee, Mallory McPhee, Breanne Tice
Outstanding Actor
Andrew Scott ('Dr. Frank N Furter', Rocky)
Outstanding Actress
Tanya Jarmai ('Janet Weiss', Rocky)
John T. Powell Memorial
Kyra Quinn-Cyr


Back to top

2013 / 2014 Season Awards

Allan Finnie Memorial
Michael Klein
Mary Pickford Memorial
Lindsay Cox
Grace Wynen Memorial
Celena Reid
Kay McKie Memorial
Tom Gould (for the set of RENT)
Bob Purdy Memorial
Susan Lawrenson
John Akin Memorial
Tyler Livingstone
Al Norris Memorial
Corrine Saunders
David Blythe Memorial
Tom Gould
Richard Vollans Memorial
Tom Gould
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Hattie Gilbert ('Mrs Cohen', RENT)
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Tony Hastings ('Pharaoh', Joseph...)
David Rogers Memorial
Emily Young ('Narrator', Joseph...)
Outstanding Dance Performance
Adrian Eitzen
Outstanding Actor
Devin Dos Santos ('Angel', RENT)
Outstanding Actress
Tanya Jarmai ('Maureen', RENT)
John T. Powell Memorial
Jason Clattenburg


Back to top

2012 / 2013 Season Awards

Allan Finnie Memorial
Jane Adair
Mary Pickford Memorial
Holly Reid
Grace Wynen Memorial
Brenda Rowsell
Kay McKie Memorial
Tom Gould (puppeteering in Little Shop)
Bob Purdy Memorial
Judy Steibelt
John Akin Memorial
Steve Sherry
Outstanding Actor
Austin Strange ('Seymour', Little Shop)
Outstanding Actress
Stephanie Kroezen ('Lina Lamont', Singin' in the Rain)
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Paul Pengelly ('Orin Scrivello', Little Shop)
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Jane Martin ('Miss Dinsmore', Singin in the Rain)
Al Norris Memorial
Jason Clatenburg and Tom Gould
David Blythe Memorial
Stephen O'Connell
David Rogers Memorial
Jon Gates ('The Voice of Audrey II', Little Shop)
Outstanding Dance Performance
Dale Brubacher-Cressman, ('Don Lockwood', Singin in the Rain)
John T. Powell Memorial
Gladys Phillips and Helen Dumoulin


Back to top

2011 / 2012 Season Awards

Allan Finnie Memorial
Carrie Gordon
Mary Pickford Memorial
Kayla Gerber
Grace Wynen Memorial
Chad Hergott
Kay McKie Memorial
Victoria Harrop ('Vermont' backdrop for White Christmas)
Bob Purdy Memorial
Jane Martin
Most Supportive Crew Member
Sheila Todd
John Akin Memorial
Julie Van Duzen
Outstanding Actor
Dale Brubacher-Cressman ('Phil Davis', White Christmas)
Outstanding Actress
Sarah Whelan ('Gertrude', Seussical)
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Stephen O'Connell ('Mayor', Seussical)
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Karen Allen ('Martha Watson', White Christmas)
Al Norris Memorial
Steve Sherry
David Blythe Memorial
Dan Kelley
David Rogers Memorial
Rachel Guthrie ('Betty Haynes', White Christmas)
Outstanding Dance Performance
Holly Reid ('Judy Haynes', White Christmas)
John T. Powell Memorial
Susan Lawrenson


Back to top

2010 / 2011 Season Awards

Allan Finnie Memorial
Tyler Livingstone
Mary Pickford Memorial
Stephen Young
Grace Wynen Memorial
Peter Cookson
Kay McKie Memorial
Donna Leader (Candy Cart in Willy Wonka)
Bob Purdy Memorial
Robert Brown
Most Supportive Crew Member
Corrine Saunders
John Akin Memorial
Meeghan Nolasco
Outstanding Actor
Nolan Henshall ('Charlie Bucket', Willy Wonka)
Outstanding Actress
Stephanie Kroezen ('Princess Winnifred', Mattress)
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Werner Eitzen ('King Sextimus', Mattress)
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Sarah Whelan ('Mrs. Gloop', Willy Wonka)
Al Norris Memorial
Jason Clattenburg
David Blythe Memorial
Tyler Livingstone
David Rogers Memorial
Emma Moroni ('Violet Beauregard', Willy Wonka)
Outstanding Dance Performance
Linda Doradea ('Beatrice', Mattress)
John T. Powell Memorial
Tom Gould


Back to top